Allgemeiner Hinweis und Pflichtinformationen

Benennung der verantwortlichen Stelle

Die verantwortliche Stelle für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ist:

Kristina Neumeyer
Landauer Weg 7
40227 Düsseldorf

Die verantwortliche Stelle entscheidet allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Namen, Kontaktdaten o. Ä.).

Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung

Nur mit Ihrer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung sind einige Vorgänge der Datenverarbeitung möglich. Ein Widerruf Ihrer bereits erteilten Einwilligung ist jederzeit möglich. Für den Widerruf genügt eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitung bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Recht auf Beschwerde bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde

Als Betroffener steht Ihnen im Falle eines datenschutzrechtlichen Verstoßes ein Beschwerderecht bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde zu. Zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde bezüglich datenschutzrechtlicher Fragen ist der Landesdatenschutzbeauftragte des Bundeslandes, in dem sich der Sitz unseres Unternehmens befindet. Der folgende Link stellt eine Liste der Datenschutzbeauftragten sowie deren Kontaktdaten bereit: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit

Ihnen steht das Recht zu, Daten, die wir auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung oder in Erfüllung eines Vertrags automatisiert verarbeiten, an sich oder an Dritte aushändigen zu lassen. Die Bereitstellung erfolgt in einem maschinenlesbaren Format. Sofern Sie die direkte Übertragung der Daten an einen anderen Verantwortlichen verlangen, erfolgt dies nur, soweit es technisch machbar ist.

Recht auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Sperrung, Löschung

Sie haben jederzeit im Rahmen der geltenden gesetzlichen Bestimmungen das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten, Herkunft der Daten, deren Empfänger und den Zweck der Datenverarbeitung und ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Diesbezüglich und auch zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema personenbezogene Daten können Sie sich jederzeit über die im Impressum aufgeführten Kontaktmöglichkeiten an uns wenden.

SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung

Aus Sicherheitsgründen und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, nutzt unsere Website eine SSL-bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung. Damit sind Daten, die Sie über diese Website übermitteln, für Dritte nicht mitlesbar. Sie erkennen eine verschlüsselte Verbindung an der „https://“ Adresszeile Ihres Browsers und am Schloss-Symbol in der Browserzeile.

Speicherdauer von Beiträgen und Kommentaren

Beiträge und Kommentare sowie damit in Verbindung stehende Daten, wie beispielsweise IP-Adressen, werden gespeichert. Der Inhalt verbleibt auf unserer Website, bis er vollständig gelöscht wurde oder aus rechtlichen Gründen gelöscht werden musste.

Die Speicherung der Beiträge und Kommentare erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Ein Widerruf Ihrer bereits erteilten Einwilligung ist jederzeit möglich. Für den Widerruf genügt eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail. Die Rechtmäßigkeit bereits erfolgter Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

YouTube

Für Integration und Darstellung von Videoinhalten nutzt unsere Website Plugins von YouTube. Anbieter des Videoportals ist die YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

Bei Aufruf einer Seite mit integriertem YouTube-Plugin wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von YouTube hergestellt. YouTube erfährt hierdurch, welche unserer Seiten Sie aufgerufen haben.

YouTube kann Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen, sollten Sie in Ihrem YouTube Konto eingeloggt sein. Durch vorheriges Ausloggen haben Sie die Möglichkeit, dies zu unterbinden.

Die Nutzung von YouTube erfolgt im Interesse einer ansprechenden Darstellung unserer Online-Angebote. Dies stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar.

Einzelheiten zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von YouTube unter: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Cookies

Unsere Website verwendet Cookies. Das sind kleine Textdateien, die Ihr Webbrowser auf Ihrem Endgerät speichert. Cookies helfen uns dabei, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen.

Einige Cookies sind “Session-Cookies.” Solche Cookies werden nach Ende Ihrer Browser-Sitzung von selbst gelöscht. Hingegen bleiben andere Cookies auf Ihrem Endgerät bestehen, bis Sie diese selbst löschen. Solche Cookies helfen uns, Sie bei Rückkehr auf unserer Website wiederzuerkennen.

Mit einem modernen Webbrowser können Sie das Setzen von Cookies überwachen, einschränken oder unterbinden. Viele Webbrowser lassen sich so konfigurieren, dass Cookies mit dem Schließen des Programms von selbst gelöscht werden. Die Deaktivierung von Cookies kann eine eingeschränkte Funktionalität unserer Website zur Folge haben.

Das Setzen von Cookies, die zur Ausübung elektronischer Kommunikationsvorgänge oder der Bereitstellung bestimmter, von Ihnen erwünschter Funktionen (z.B. Warenkorb) notwendig sind, erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Als Betreiber dieser Website haben wir ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Speicherung von Cookies zur technisch fehlerfreien und reibungslosen Bereitstellung unserer Dienste. Sofern die Setzung anderer Cookies (z.B. für Analyse-Funktionen) erfolgt, werden diese in dieser Datenschutzerklärung separat behandelt.

Google Analytics

Unsere Website verwendet Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics. Anbieter des Webanalysedienstes ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics verwendet „Cookies.“ Das sind kleine Textdateien, die Ihr Webbrowser auf Ihrem Endgerät speichert und eine Analyse der Website-Benutzung ermöglichen. Mittels Cookie erzeugte Informationen über Ihre Benutzung unserer Website werden an einen Server von Google übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Server-Standort ist im Regelfall die USA.

Das Setzen von Google-Analytics-Cookies erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Als Betreiber dieser Website haben wir  ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens, um unser Webangebot und ggf. auch Werbung zu optimieren.

IP-Anonymisierung

Wir setzen Google Analytics in Verbindung mit der Funktion IP-Anonymisierung ein. Sie gewährleistet, dass Google Ihre IP-Adresse innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum vor der Übermittlung in die USA kürzt. Es kann Ausnahmefälle geben, in denen Google die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server in den USA überträgt und dort kürzt. In unserem Auftrag wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über Websiteaktivitäten zu erstellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber uns zu erbringen. Es findet keine Zusammenführung der von Google Analytics übermittelten IP-Adresse mit anderen Daten von Google statt.

Browser Plugin

Das Setzen von Cookies durch Ihren Webbrowser ist verhinderbar. Einige Funktionen unserer Website könnten dadurch jedoch eingeschränkt werden. Ebenso können Sie die Erfassung von Daten bezüglich Ihrer Website-Nutzung einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse mitsamt anschließender Verarbeitung durch Google unterbinden. Dies ist möglich, indem Sie das über folgenden Link erreichbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Widerspruch gegen die Datenerfassung

Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie auf folgenden Link klicken. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, der die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen unserer Website verhindert: Google Analytics deaktivieren.

Einzelheiten zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten bei Google Analytics finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Auftragsverarbeitung

Zur vollständigen Erfüllung der gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorgaben haben wir mit Google einen Vertrag über die Auftragsverarbeitung abgeschlossen.

Demografische Merkmale bei Google Analytics

Unsere Website verwendet die Funktion “demografische Merkmale” von Google Analytics. Mit ihr lassen sich Berichte erstellen, die Aussagen zu Alter, Geschlecht und Interessen der Seitenbesucher enthalten. Diese Daten stammen aus interessenbezogener Werbung von Google sowie aus Besucherdaten von Drittanbietern. Eine Zuordnung der Daten zu einer bestimmten Person ist nicht möglich. Sie können diese Funktion jederzeit deaktivieren. Dies ist über die Anzeigeneinstellungen in Ihrem Google-Konto möglich oder indem Sie die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics, wie im Punkt “Widerspruch gegen die Datenerfassung” erläutert, generell untersagen.

Pinterest Plugin

Unserer Website verwendet Funktionen des sozialen Netzwerkes Pinterest. Anbieter ist die Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA.

Bei Aufruf einer Seite mit Funktionen von Pinterest, stellt Ihr Browser eine direkte Verbindung zu den Pinterest-Servern her. Es werden Protokolldaten an die Server von Pinterest übermittelt. Standort der Server sind die USA. Die Protokolldaten können möglicherweise Rückschlüsse auf Ihre IP-Adresse, besuchte Websites, Art und Einstellungen des Browsers, Datum und Zeitpunkt der Anfrage, Ihre Verwendungsweise von Pinterest sowie Cookies zulassen.

Einzelheiten hierzu finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

Amazon Partnerprogramm

Als Betreiber dieser Website nehmen wir am Amazon EU-Partnerprogramm teil. Auf unseren Seiten sind Werbeanzeigen von Amazon sowie Links zu Amazon eingebunden, um damit Geld über Werbekostenerstattungen zu verdienen. Es gelangen Amazon-Cookies zum Einsatz, wodurch Amazon erkennt, dass Sie einen Partnerlink auf unserer Website geklickt haben.

Die Speicherung von “Amazon-Cookies” erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 lit. f DSGVO. Als Websitebetreiber haben wir hieran ein berechtigtes Interesse, da nur durch die Cookies die Höhe der Werbekostenerstattung feststellbar ist.

Einzelheiten zur Datennutzung durch Amazon finden Sie in der Amazon Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

Google AdSense

Unsere Website verwendet Google AdSense. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google AdSense dient der Einbindung von Werbeanzeigen und setzt Cookies. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die Ihr Webbrowser auf Ihrem Endgerät speichert, um die Nutzung der Website analysieren. Google AdSense setzt außerdem Web Beacons ein. Web Beacons sind unsichtbare Grafiken, die eine Analyse des Besucherverkehrs auf unserer Wesite ermöglichen.

Durch Cookies und Web Beacons erzeugten Informationen werden an Server von Google übertragen und dort gespeichert. Serverstandort sind die USA. Google kann diese Informationen an Vertragspartner weiterreichen. Ihre IP-Adresse wird Google jedoch nicht mit anderen von Ihnen gespeicherten Daten zusammenführen.

Die Speicherung von AdSense-Cookies erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Wir als Websitebetreiber haben ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens, um unser Webangebot und unsere Werbung zu optimieren.

Mit einem modernen Webbrowser können Sie das Setzen von Cookies überwachen, einschränken und unterbinden. Die Deaktivierung von Cookies kann eine eingeschränkte Funktionalität unserer Website zur Folge haben. Durch die Nutzung unserer Website erklären Sie sich mit der Bearbeitung der über Sie erhobenen Daten durch Google in der zuvor beschriebenen Art und Weise sowie dem zuvor benannten Zweck einverstanden.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

bellos-reich.de ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_autoinsertUnclassifiedUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wfwaf-authcookie-#NecessaryThis cookie is used by the Wordfence firewall to perform a capability check of the current user before WordPress has been loaded.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Effiliation / Effinity
Content Ignite
BeOp
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ADYOULIKE SA
Celtra, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Ingenious Technologies AG
TripleLift, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Experian Limited
twiago GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
PRECISO SRL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Roq.ad Inc.
Dianomi ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Cxense ASA
Pinpoll GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
GRAPHINIUM
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Squared SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Mediakeys Platform
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Acxiom
Sublime
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Videobyte Inc
Imonomy
Parrable, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Axiom Media Connect
: Tappx
Mediaforce LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Prebid.org
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Netpoint Media GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Wizaly
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Google Advertising Products
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SoundCast
uppr GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Mediavine, Inc.
Goodeed
Arrivalist Co
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Between Exchange
Inspired Mobile Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Smadex SL
SpotX, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Fifty Technology Limited
digitalAudience
Steel House, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
NeuStar, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Protected Media LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Jellyfish France
Beachfront Media LLC
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
UberMedia, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Skaze
Audience Network
Adloox SA
Underdog Media LLC
Near Pte Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Teemo SA
Telaria, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Converto AG
Alphalyr SAS
LoopMe Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Optomaton UG
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GfK SE
Triple13 Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Discover-Tech ltd
Advisible AB
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
MARKETPERF CORP
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
NOW GmbH
Spotible
Nexx360
Adkernel LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Arcspire Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Norstat AS
Upwave Inc.
Axonix LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ID5 Technology SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Zoomd Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
adWMG
DynAdmic
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
TargetVideo GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
MGID Inc.
Automattic Ads
AuDigent
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adtelligent Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Cedato Technologies Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ARKHEUS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SunMedia
GeoEdge
Improve Digital BV
AddApptr GmbH
BusinessClick
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
adQuery
Opti Digital SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Spotad
Bring! Labs AG
AdQuiver Media SL
Publica LLC
Powerspace
LiveRamp, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Smart Traffik
Appier PTE Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Adikteev
DIGITEKA Technologies
Maximus Live LLC
Digiseg ApS
CIBLECLIC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
AudienceRun corp
NEORY GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Bidstack Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Aniview LTD
ADRENALEAD
Mobkoi Ltd
Smart Adserver
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ADUX
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Permutive Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
Dailymotion SA
Adtriba GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Vibrant Media Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Ensighten
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dynata LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
NextRoll, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Seenthis AB
Haensel AMS GmbH
Jampp LTD
LifeStreet Corporation
Comscore B.V.
Ve Global UK Limited
42 Ads GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Better Banners A/S
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
EASY Marketing GmbH
TX Group AG
EMX Digital LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
diva-e products
wetter.com GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Samsung Ads
Yieldlab AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Jivox Corporation
Innovid Inc.
Impactify
respondi AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ShareThis, Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Happydemics
MISSENA
Aarki, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
ARMIS SAS
PROXISTORE
Extreme Reach, Inc
Telaria SAS
Mindlytix SAS
Teads
Impact Tech Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sportradar AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Quantcast International Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Affle International
MEDIAMETRIE
Moloco, Inc.
Placense Ltd
JS Web Production
SYNC
Keymantics
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
White Ops, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
The Trade Desk
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
IP Deutschland GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
VECTAURY
Collective Europe Ltd.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADventori SAS
Sirdata
Fusio by S4M
AcuityAds Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Digital East GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mobsuccess
OneTag Limited
Weborama
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Disqus
belboon GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Luna Media Group LLC
Somplo Ltd
MiQ
InMobi Pte Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
WebAds B.V
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Gemius SA
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GADSME
Xandr, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
numberly
adhood.com
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
YOC AG
On Device Research Limited
Livewrapped AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ermes
Cuebiq
Snapupp Technologies SL
Tapad, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
One Planet Only
Factor Eleven GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Mintegral international limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Clipr
Taboola Europe Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Playrcart Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
remerge GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
adrule mobile GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
netzeffekt GmbH
Kayzen
Truvid Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Delta Projects AB
SPEAKOL DMCC
CAKE Software, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Fido S.r.l
jsdelivr.com
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cint AB
BEINTOO SPA
Frameplay Corporation
Persona.ly
AdSpirit GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
1plusX AG
Neodata Group srl
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adhese
Passendo Aps
Arkeero
Browsi
Cloud Technologies S.A.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Justpremium BV
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Smartology Limited
Hybrid Theory
Radio Net Media Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
RTB House S.A.
Rezonence Limited
Reach Media GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
RevJet
Audienzz AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Widespace AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Rapid Performance GmbH
Criteo SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Opinary GmbH
INNITY
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
adbility media GmbH
Strossle International AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
The ADEX GmbH
Amnet GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Blingby LLC
Adtube AS
AWIN AG
Confiant Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
audio content & control GmbH
ViewPay
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blue
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Emerse Sverige AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
adality GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Kairion GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Hivestack Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Solocal
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
LEESTEN INC
Commanders Act
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
AdColony, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BLIINK SAS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Index Exchange, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Addrelevance
Pelmorex Corp.
Sift Media, Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Fyber
SheMedia, LLC
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Adpone SL
Trinity Audio
1Agency
Habu
M32 Connect Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Exactag GmbH
Madington
GroupM UK Limited
advanced store GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Golden Bees
Gamned
Zeta Global
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adnami Aps
BidTheatre AB
33Across
iPROM
ADSOCY
Stream Eye OOD
MyTraffic
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Goldbach Group AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Ziff Davis LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
eBay Inc
Dugout Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Bombora Inc.
Apester Ltd
A.Mob
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
BritePool Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Bucksense Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Online Solution
Notify
Knorex
INVIBES GROUP
Timehop, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Adform
Flashtalking, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Epsilon
video intelligence AG
Caroda s.r.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
AerServ LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Samba TV UK Limited
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
BILENDI SA
Captify Technologies Limited
emetriq GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
agof studies
Media Square
Brid Video DOO
Konodrac S.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Adssets AB
Eulerian Technologies
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adsolutions BV
adMarketplace, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
DNA-I.COM
ADITION technologies AG
Skimbit Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mars Media Group
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Welect GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Demandbase, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
The Kantar Group Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
GeoProve
Threedium
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Media16 ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Impact+
ScaleMonk Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Next Media SRL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Remixd Media, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Kwanko
MobileFuse LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
KUPONA GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Brave People Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
Digital Squad
Sojern, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Octaive Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
iProspect GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
TabMo SAS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Epom Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Kairos Fire
ADWAYS SAS
Fandom, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Viralize SRL
Vidoomy Media SL
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
AntVoice
Spoods GmbH
appTV Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
plista GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Click Tech Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adludio Ltd.
Nativo, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Realeyes OU
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
VGI CTV, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Pexi B.V.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smile Wanted Group
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AAX LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
PixFuture Media Inc.
YieldLift LLC
digidip GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Solution coupons
DAZN Media Services Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Next Media
ShinyStat S.p.a.
XChange by SFBX®
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Avocet Systems Limited
Readpeak Oy
Cookie Market LTD
AirGrid LTD
Vidstart LTD
Mediascore mbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Comcast International France SAS
GlobalWebIndex
Resolution Media München GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
ad6media
Nielsen LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Converge-Digital
Adxperience SAS
admetrics GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bidtellect, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
NEXD
Admixer EU GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
YouGov
OpenX
Showheroes SE
Bannernow, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Kubient Inc.
Paypersale.ru
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Landauer Weg 7
Düsseldorf, 40227
DE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/bellos-reich.de/annualRequestSummary regarding bellos-reich.de



Email:
[email protected]

Quelle: Datenschutz-Konfigurator von mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de